Wednesday, October 26, 2005

Image hosted by

United? Maybe yes... maybe no... who knows eh?

Anyways, just got back from class (was from 8-9am). Amazingly, I paid attention most of the time. The topic was quite interesting... sorta questioning the reality of the world and what we are REALLY doing with our research and science. And to think it was Research Methods =P it's usually stats and tests... I like 3rd year RM322... I would love it even more if I don't have to base what I say on what other people has already said >.<

Gotta get back to work... Group meeting is at 1 but I have yet to finish the PP slides for presentation tomorrow. I'm presenting about Chinese Funerals <-- Yep... we're sad, sad, SAD people...

Ooops! One more thing: Happy Birthday Nicole!!! Wishing you all the best =) Can't wait to see you when I get back.

Saturday, October 22, 2005

Cattell's 16 Factor Test Results
Warmth ||||||||||||||||||||| 62%
Intellect ||||||||||||||||||||| 66%
Emotional Stability |||||||||||| 38%
Aggressiveness |||||||||||||||||| 54%
Liveliness |||||||||||||||||||||||| 78%
Dutifulness |||||||||||| 38%
Social Assertiveness ||||||||||||||| 46%
Sensitivity |||||||||||||||||||||||| 78%
Paranoia ||||||||||||||||||||| 70%
Abstractness |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 86%
Introversion ||||||||||||||||||||| 66%
Anxiety ||||||||||||||||||||| 62%
Openmindedness |||||||||||||||||||||||| 74%
Independence |||||||||||||||||| 54%
Perfectionism |||||||||||||||||| 58%
Tension ||||||||||||||| 50%
Take Cattell 16 Factor Test (similar to 16pf)
personality tests by

Hmm... Doing this when I should be doing my essay... but then again... I'M SO BORED!!!
I'll update this bloggie when I'm done with uni work... I've got loads of pics to show =)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...