Thursday, December 28, 2006


I just sent her home.

It's so quiet...

I miss her...

I'll stay strong...

I'm coming back home.

Thursday, December 07, 2006


Your Love Life Secrets Are

Looking back on your life, you will only have one true love.

Although you may have been hurt before, you tend to bring very little scars into new relationships.

You expect a lot from your lover - you want the full package. You tend to be very picky.

In fights, you love to debate and defend yourself. You logic prevails - or at least you'd like to think so.

You have a hard time ending relationships, even if the other person says it's over.

Hmm... it is kinda true... lolz...
Btw, if you're wondering how am I posting this, I'm "borrowing" someone's wireless. Hahaha... my living room can get wireless signal from someone who didn't secure it =P
Will post pics of my new place soon...

Monday, December 04, 2006

Moving out

This is gonna be my last post for the time being since I'm moving out tomorrow and I won't be getting the Internet fixed up until I come back next year.

Anyways, just try to summarize everything in this post...

Finally got a house, a lil pricey but it's a nice place and I especially like the kitchen. Hahaha... I might just start practicing my cooking skills. Shouldn't be too bad right? Since I survived for almost 2 years already. Lolz...

But when I look at the bills I have to start paying... headache man... phone, electricity, water, gas, petrol, car service, garbage disposal... feel like fainting. Really as if I got married and starting new family. Hahaha... But I do kinda wish for that day to come?

Currently wondering if I should change my status to "Single and available". Hahaha...

These days I have been feeling empty inside. Tried my best to drown it out but didn't manage to. It comes back at night when I am lying in my bed alone... then the tears come. Sucks... I know I'm weak. But... this is a little too much for me to bear. It couldn't be that I miss KL that much since I was away much longer last year and I was fine...

I DO miss KL... just not THAT much until I can't function. I mean, I can still handle a job, pay bills and all that stuff. I'm even looking for a 2nd job... Anyone can offer me a good job when I'm back in KL? Just promoting work is fine with me. Lolz...

I guess I am still hurt from that time.

I mean, when someone says they love you and all, and although everything seemed to happen so fast, you were happy. You were really happy. But... then everything just falls apart and no matter how they try to explain to you, you just can't seem to see what went wrong...

What went so terribly wrong that you just can't seem to accept it no matter how hard you tried.

It's not like you don't understand it... you do! But your heart doesn't... it has just gotten used to the possibility that this person might just be the ONE.

And then they rip your heart out.

But it is still beating.

I've been doing alot of soul searching and somehow I could not arrive at an answer.

But, weird things happen.

There is a right time for everything.

I realized, although I felt that the whole thing was a dream, that I was just being played, just a toy for someone's amusement...

I realized that somewhere in that short dream, she loved me.

She really loved me.

Somewhere, somehow, when she said those 3 words...

She meant it.

That is enough.

Friday, December 01, 2006


Layer One: On the outside
Name: - r y u – (not gonna post my name here *bluekz*)
Birthday: 28th October (I’m missing a lot of pressies… *ahem*)
Current Status: It’s complicated? Hahaha… “Single, not available” better than “Not single, but available” right?
Eye Colour: Dark Brown
Hair Colour: Black with blonde streaks…
Righty or Lefty: Righty
Zodiac Sign: Scorpio (Don’t make me angry!!! I sting!!!)

Layer Two: On the inside
Your Heritage: Chinese
Your Fears: Spiders… Cockroaches… double the scare if I find them in my car…
Your Weakness: Erm… Naughty? Hehehe…
Your Perfect Pizza: Margheritta (I think this is how you spell it) anything with CHEESE~

Layer Three: Yesterday, today, tomorrow
Your Thoughts First Waking Up: Fuck. (hehehe… of course I got different thoughts depending on what I have to do that day la…)
Your Bedtime: Usually between 1-3am… Exam times then 6am la…
Your Most Missed Memory: Hmm… *himitsu* =P

Layer Four: Your pick
Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi (Depends on where la… KL then I pick Pepsi, Aus then I pick Coke… Pepsi here SUCKS)
McDonald's or Burger King: McDonald’s! (Don’t like Burger King)
Single or Group Dates: Single
Adidas or Nike: Adidas
Lipton Tea or Nestea: Both~ XD
Chocolate or Vanilla: CHOCOLATE!!!!
Cappucinno or Coffee: Kinda confusing… isn’t cappuccino a type of COFFEE??

Layer Five: Do You...
Smoke: Occasionally
Curse: Reducing as time passes… but will suffer relapse when in physical pain XD

Layer Six: In the past month
Drank Alcohol: A few Jack Daniels Cola.
Gone To The Mall: Erm… Perth don’t have much that is considered Mall wor… but got I guess…
Been On Stage: Nope.
Eaten Sushi: I have to roll sushi everyday… what do you think???
Dyed Your Hair: Just did... but not much difference...

Layer Seven: Have You Ever..
Played A Stripping Game: Nope
Change Who You Were To Fit In: Hmm… yes I guess.

Layer Eight
Age You're Hopping To Get Married: When I can.
Layer Nine: In A Girl/Guy
Best Eye: Anything as long as it’s a normal pair of eyes and not like some of those Ah Lians who take pics with their eyes big big… so ugly…
Best Hair: Long (but not too long until reach the floor la… mop meh…)
Short Hair or Long Hair: Long.

Layer Ten: What Were You Doing
1 Minute Ago: Took cds from housemate.
1 Hour Ago: Sleeping.4.5 Hours Ago: Still sleeping…
1 Month Ago: Wah liao… wanna list all meh… kanasai…
1 Year Ago: Erm… I think I was in NZ…

Layer Eleven: Finish the sentence
I Love: Sleeping, eating, playing, watching movies, disturbing housemates…
I Feel: Hungry!!!
I Hide: My feelings…
I Miss: 16th September 2006.
I Need: Cooking skills… (hahahahahahhahahaha….)

Layer Twelve: Tag 5 People
Not gonna bother tagging anyone… if I’m bored enough, I’ll create my own tag =P

However, the only one I know who is bored enough to actually do this is Jingz. Hehe… so Jingz, if you read this, do la…

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...